All Meet RESULTS
Masters Swimming NSW Relay Meet Results
3rd JULY 2011
New Records
Meet Manager Results
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Freestyle Relay Women's 100+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
04:43.14
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Jaimie-Lee Patterson
01:10.83
Melissa Beames
01:15.84
Helen Wallace
01:07.51
Georgiana Hamer
01:08.96
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Freestyle Relay Women's 120+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
04:18.67
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Sarah Koch
01:05.26
Christina Echols
01:09.09
Gillian O'Mara
01:01.50
Melanie Speet
01:02.82
2
18
04:56.60
NTH TERREY HILLS
Jacki A Galloway
01:12.90
Melanie Cleary
01:17.77
Belinda Aspinall
01:14.89
Alison Trapnell
01:11.04
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Freestyle Relay Women's 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
04:46.58
NSA SANDBERN
Lana Walkerden
01:17.34
Tanya Boatwright
01:09.11
Rebecca Randazzo
01:12.08
Peta Opperman
01:08.05
2
18
05:00.41
NTN TUGGERANONG
Atsuko McGowan
01:13.32
Annette Britten
01:20.22
Ann Reid
01:19.55
Philippa Rickard
01:07.32
3
16
05:37.51
NRY RYDE
Sophie Pinon
01:31.63
Adele Smith
01:20.56
Sally Bradey
01:30.78
Susan Leech
01:14.54
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Freestyle Relay Women's 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
05:07.80
NSA SANDBERN
Yola Janic
01:14.90
Tamsin Fuad
01:20.19
Carolyn Macauley
01:22.97
Gabrielle Carollan
01:09.74
2
18
06:07.90
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Linda Buckley
01:34.57
Sandra Rogers
01:16.81
Shane Batchelor
01:27.63
Sandi Rigby
01:48.89
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Freestyle Relay Women's 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
05:57.30
NPT PICTON
Susan Feigler
01:18.97
Annie Cooke
01:37.26
Elly Ramon
01:30.85
Margaret Wilby
01:30.22
2
18
07:07.57
NPM PORT MACQUARIE
Margaret Jopling
01:54.90
Joy Cain
01:52.21
Shirley Claydon
01:42.68
Jodie Rich
01:37.78
3
16
09:09.06
NCT CAMPBELLTOWN
Kay Hough
01:50.11
Beverley Conley
01:28.11
Diane Baker
02:30.18
Barbara Briggs
03:20.66
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Freestyle Relay Men's 120+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
04:05.76
NBT BLACKTOWN
Sebastian Knorz
00:57.62
Stephen Brown
01:05.98
Jon Hawton
01:03.97
Stewart Gough
00:58.19
2
18
04:11.94
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Richard Burchfield
01:03.55
Andy Almenara
01:02.20
Darren Paton
01:04.51
Craig Smith
01:01.68
3
16
04:12.14
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
David Lovelace
00:57.89
Colin Hannah
01:03.29
Stephan Wall
01:11.17
Daniel Beltrami
00:59.79
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Freestyle Relay Men's 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
04:03.31
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Wilhelm Maurer
01:04.59
Matt Frodsham
00:58.38
Graham Hill
00:58.89
Staffan Wensing
01:01.45
2
18
04:23.41
NTH TERREY HILLS
Matt Barrington
01:04.84
Harold Henderson
01:15.36
Glen Hurley
01:00.83
Scott Henderson
01:02.38
0
DQ
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Ryan Dale Dorin
Lex Greenless
Andy Laing
Grant Parr
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Freestyle Relay Men's 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
03:48.95
NTS TATTERSALLSCLUB
Alan Brown
01:04.37
Michael Gillis
00:59.47
Guy Farrow
00:54.91
Chris Fydler
00:50.20
2
18
04:22.65
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Mark Scullard
01:00.61
William Watkins
01:06.82
Mark Patterson
01:05.17
Milton O'Dell
01:10.05
3
16
04:22.74
NSA SANDBERN
Graham Mundy
01:14.76
John Moore
01:04.79
Matthew Dredge
01:02.31
Ronald Massaar
01:00.88
4
14
04:40.90
NBT BLACKTOWN
Mark McDonald
01:06.57
Stephen Morrissey
01:17.04
Brad Cherrie
01:09.98
Bill Devenish
01:07.31
5
12
04:43.99
NPN PENRITH
Darren Fraser
Peter Harvey
Garry Fletcher
Lester Gollan
6
10
04:44.42
NPT PICTON
Glenn Patterson
01:03.46
Roger Haines
01:07.27
Kevin Molloy
01:29.28
Scott Bidewell
01:04.41
7
8
04:45.45
NHS HORNSBY
Stuart Ellicott
01:06.56
Chris Brill
01:17.59
Alexandre Warwar
01:05.42
Mark Inkley
01:15.88
8
6
04:48.59
NCL CASTLE HILL
Grant Odell
01:07.72
David King
01:06.83
Craig Dalli
01:11.93
Mark Burrough
01:22.11
9
4
05:08.44
NRY RYDE
Brad Gurrie
Christopher Lock
Peter Barfod
David Grauaugh
0
DQ
NGS GOSFORD
Robert Lewis
Michael Stringfellow
John McQueen
Michael Wickman
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Freestyle Relay Men's 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
05:03.26
NWG WARRINGAH
Gordon Whyte
Peter Ley
Keith Bourdon
Adrian Stewart
2
18
05:54.02
NWG WARRINGAH
Jorian Catzel
Graham Campbell
James McLean
Joseph Tooher
3
16
05:55.43
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Robert Hayter
Jeff Dewynne
Peter Murray
4
14
06:34.08
NPM PORT MACQUARIE
Ross Cummins
Rodger Alden
Gary Gilbert
Steven Ilsley
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Freestyle Relay Men's 320+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
09:24.45
NWG WARRINGAH
Roydon Muir
Thomas Ryan
Graham Hannon
Ossie Doherty
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Freestyle Relay Mixed 120+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
04:35.61
NSA SANDBERN
Yola Janic
01:15.83
Peta Opperman
01:08.26
Lubos Rendek
01:09.46
Matthew Dredge
01:02.06
2
18
04:54.00
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Sarah Koch
01:06.54
Desne Doman
01:36.83
Robert Armitage
01:01.28
Vladislav Bondarenko
01:09.35
3
16
05:22.45
NBT BLACKTOWN
Peter Ackland
01:13.70
Michelle Stonehouse
01:16.09
Mark McDonald
01:05.68
Cassie Anderson
01:46.98
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Freestyle Relay Mixed 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
04:37.23
NPT PICTON
Glenn Patterson
01:04.45
Roger Haines
01:08.58
Anna Barnes
01:05.33
Pauline Reason
01:18.87
2
18
04:47.31
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Cecilia Wensing
01:20.36
Louise Price
01:14.16
Darren Paton
01:05.67
Jeffrey Price
01:07.12
3
16
04:49.44
NWG WARRINGAH
Joseph Tooher
01:00.58
Yvonne Perkins
01:23.24
Julia Atkins
01:21.99
Lachlan Munro
01:03.63
4
14
04:50.11
NTN TUGGERANONG
Luke McGowan
01:07.88
Annette Britten
01:19.61
Caroline Makin
01:13.93
David Bale
01:08.69
5
12
06:05.16
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Christopher Sluiter
01:04.67
Motoko Kono
01:37.13
Chris Daly
01:52.81
Linda Horiuchi
01:30.55
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Freestyle Relay Mixed 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
04:32.09
NSA SANDBERN
Carolyn Macauley
01:16.47
Gabrielle Carollan
01:09.28
John Moore
01:04.21
Ronald Massaar
01:02.13
2
18
04:46.94
NTH TERREY HILLS
Alison Trapnell
01:15.35
Kim Richards
01:11.28
Samantha Hurley
01:11.75
Mark Powderly
01:08.56
3
16
04:50.41
NPN PENRITH
Darren Fraser
01:04.47
Tania Farlow
01:17.29
Kim Brennan
01:19.92
Stephen Harvey
01:08.73
4
14
05:25.54
NPN PENRITH
Brett Fraser
01:15.85
Angela Elkington
01:13.76
Dawn Thompson
01:42.46
Geoff Evans
01:13.47
5
12
07:17.85
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Jane Noake
01:33.68
Linda Buckley
01:37.35
Paul Slater
02:23.44
John Stroud
01:43.38
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Freestyle Relay Mixed 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
05:40.77
NCT CAMPBELLTOWN
Heather Rouen
01:17.72
Helga Duncan
01:35.26
Kevin Price
01:25.23
Steven Clough
01:22.56
2
18
06:48.60
NWG WARRINGAH
Roshani Ainkaran
01:35.61
Bev Giveen
01:56.81
James Reynolds
01:41.47
Peter Myers
01:34.71
3
16
06:54.03
NET ETTALONG
Scott Smith
01:05.97
Opal Eddy
02:45.59
Kevin Haskell
01:34.61
Lisa Vincent
01:27.86